Oil Products

Items in your basket: 2
Jojoba Cosmetic Oil

< Back

Jojoba Cosmetic Oil

Jojoba is almost identical to sebum, our skin's own natural oil, therefore easily and rapidly penetrates deeply into the skin.  Jojoba has an in-built anti-bacterial property that makes it especially useful in cases of skin infections such as acne.  Tests over many years have shown Jojoba to be safe and non-allergenic. 

Use it as a cleanser, hair treatment, lubricating the hair follicles for waxing and shaving, or as an ideal emollient for baby's delicate skin to reduce nappy rash.   Jojoba is fast becoming recognised as a useful adjunct in the treatment of burns, encouraging healing and providing soothing relief as well as being effective in reducing scarring.


Ingredients: 100% Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil
Nutritional Analysis:

 

Packaging Size: 100 ml
Price: $12.00
Quantity: